π
<-
Chat plein-écran
[^]

[TI-Planet] Confidentialité/Privacy Policy, Cookies, etc.

Tout ce qui concerne le site en lui-même

[TI-Planet] Confidentialité/Privacy Policy, Cookies, etc.

Unread postby Admin » 06 Jul 2013, 19:16

TI-Planet est géré par l'association UPECS.
La collecte potentielle des données personnelles est déclarée à la CNIL au nom de l'association.
Vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de modification et de suppression des données vous concernant (conformément à la loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978).
Pour toute demande, adressez-vous à info @ tiplanet . org et/ou info @ upecs . org

___________________________

PUBLICITÉS / ADS :

EN FRANCAIS :
TI-Planet peut afficher dans certaines circonstances des publicités délivrées par Google AdSense. Voir la politique de confidentialités de Google.
Plus spécifiquement, et selon vos consentements (RGPD) :
  • Les fournisseurs tiers, y compris Google, utilisent des cookies pour diffuser des annonces en fonction des visites antérieures des internautes sur le Web ou sur d'autres pages.
  • Grâce aux cookies publicitaires, Google et ses partenaires adaptent les annonces diffusées auprès de vous en fonction de votre navigation ici et/ou sur d'autres sites Web.
  • Il peut arriver que via Google AdSense, des fournisseurs et des réseaux publicitaires tiers y diffusent des annonces.
  • Vous pouvez choisir de désactiver la publicité personnalisée dans les Paramètres des annonces. Vous pouvez également désactiver les cookies d'un fournisseur tiers relatifs à la publicité personnalisée en consultant le site https://www.aboutads.info.
IN ENGLISH:
TI-Planet may display in certain circumstances advertisements delivered by Google AdSense. See Google's privacy policy.
More specifically, and according to your consent (GDPR):
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your prior visits here or on other websites.
  • Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to you based on your visits here and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • It may happen that through Google AdSense, third-party providers and advertising networks serve ads there.
  • You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. (Alternatively, you may opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting https://www.aboutads.info
___________________________

A propos de l'application Facebook (si vous utilisez la connexion via Facebook) :

Application Privacy Statement

This privacy statement (“Privacy Statement”) applies to the treatment of personally identifiable information submitted by, or otherwise obtained from, you in connection with the associated application (“Application”). The Application is provided by TI-Planet (and may be provided by TI-Planet on behalf of a TI-Planet licensor or partner (“Application Partner”). By using or otherwise accessing the Application, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Statement.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES TI-Planet COLLECT?

We collect the following types of information from our users:

Personal Information You Provide to Us:
We may receive and store any information you submit to the Application (or otherwise authorize us to obtain – such as, from (for example) your Facebook account). The types of personal information collected may include your full name, email address, gender, IP address, browser information, username, demographic information, and any other information necessary for us to provide the Application services.

Personal Information Collected Automatically:
We receive and store certain types of usage related information whenever you interact with Application. For example, TI-Planet may automatically receive and record information regarding your computer’s IP address, browser information, Facebook user ID, Facebook Page fan status, and URLs accessed. Such information may be shared in aggregate (non-personally identifiable) form with our partners.

HOW DOES TI-Planet USE THE INFORMATION IT COLLECTS?

TI-Planet uses the information described in this Privacy Statement (i) internally, to analyze, develop and improve its products and services, and (ii) as set forth below in the “Will TI-Planet Share any of the personal information it Collects” section below.

APPLICATION PARTNER TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

TI-Planet may provide personal information to the applicable Application Partner. The Application Partner’s use of your personal information is subject to the Application Partner’s separate privacy policy – and not this Privacy Statement. The Application Partner’s privacy policy is linked to from within the Partner’s Facebook application.

WILL TI-Planet SHARE ANY OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION IT RECEIVES?

Personal information about our users is an integral part of our business. We neither rent nor sell your personal information to anyone (with the exception of sharing your information with an applicable Application Partner – see the “Application Partner Treatment” section above). We share your personal information only as described below.

Application Partners: We will share your personal information with an applicable Application Partner (see the “Application Partner Treatment” section above).

Agents: We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you. Unless we tell you differently, TI-Planet’s agents do not have any right to use personal information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. You hereby consent to our sharing of personal information for the above purposes.

Business Transfers: In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that are transferred. Moreover, if TI-Planet, or substantially all of its assets were acquired, or in the unlikely event that TI-Planet goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of TI-Planet may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Protection of TI-Planet and Others: We may release personal information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with the law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of TI-Planet, our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent: Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your personal information may be shared with third parties, and will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

CONDITIONS OF USE.

If you decide to use or otherwise access the Application, your use/access and any possible dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Statement and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of California state law.

THIRD PARTY APPLICATIONS/WEBSITES.

The Application may permit you to link to other applications or websites. Such third party applications/websites are not under TI-Planet’s control, and such links do not constitute an endorsement by TI-Planet of those other applications/websites or the services offered through them. The privacy and security practices of such third party application/websites linked to the Application are not covered by this Privacy Statement, and TI-Planet is not responsible for the privacy or security practices or the content of such websites.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION CAN I ACCESS?

TI-Planet allows you to access the following information about you for the purpose of viewing, and in certain situations, updating that information. This list may change in the event the Application changes.

- Account and user profile information
- User e-mail address, if applicable
- Facebook profile information, if applicable
- User preferences
- Application specific data

CAN CHILDREN USE THE APPLICATION?

Our site and the services available through TI-Planet may not be all intended for children under the age of 13. TI-Planet does not knowingly or specifically collect information about children under the age of 13 and believes that children of any age should get their parents’ consent before giving out any personal information. We encourage you to participate in your child’s web experience.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT.

TI-Planet may amend this Privacy Statement from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Statement in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes in the way we use personal information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our Site or sending you an email. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Statement when he or she uses or otherwise accesses the Application after such changes have been first posted.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy on our Website, please send us a detailed message at info[at]tiplanet[.]org . We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.
 
Ce compte ne reçoit pas de MP / This account does not receive PMs.
User avatar
AdminAdmin
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Level up: 0.3%
 
Posts: 457
Images: 28
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 11:00
Gender: Not specified
Calculator(s):
MyCalcs profile

Re: Privacy Policy de TI-Planet et de son application Facebo

Unread postby Admin » 22 Apr 2014, 13:13

Informations sur les cookies

En utilisant le site TI-Planet, vous consentez à l'utilisation de cookies nécessaires à intérêt légitimes sur votre navigateur.

Pour tout savoir sur les cookies, vos traces, vos droits, cliquez ici : https://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/
La CNIL définit le cookie comme une information déposée sur votre disque dur par le serveur du site que vous visitez. Certains cookies nécessitent un consentement préalable.
Les menus d’options internet de votre navigateur doivent vous permettre de désactiver facilement les cookies. Lorsque vous visitez notre site, les services de ses partenaires peuvent aussi créer des cookies sur votre ordinateur. Il faut préciser qu’une entité qui dépose un cookie sur votre ordinateur n’aura d’accès qu’à son seul cookie.

Nous utilisons des cookies pour:
- reconnaître votre navigateur (pour permettre la connexion à votre compte),
- enregistrer et charger vos préférences sur notre site (exemple : paramètres du chat),
- personnaliser l'affichage (exemples : filtres des news en page d'accueil, choix de la version mobile/ordinateur...).

Les cookies permettent donc à la fois un fonctionnement optimal de nombreuses fonctionnalités du site, et améliorent l'expérience de navigation sur le site selon vos paramètres.

Nous utilisons aucun cookie de service de tracking comme Google Analytics.

D'autres cookies optionnels peuvent être utilisés en fonction de votre consentement, par exemple pour les publicités du service Google AdSense, cf. ici.
 
Ce compte ne reçoit pas de MP / This account does not receive PMs.
User avatar
AdminAdmin
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Level up: 0.3%
 
Posts: 457
Images: 28
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 11:00
Gender: Not specified
Calculator(s):
MyCalcs profile

Re: [TI-Planet] Confidentialité/Privacy Policy, Cookies, etc

Unread postby Admin » 04 Jan 2023, 09:32

Mise-à-jour 2023 :
Depuis le 4 Janvier 2023, TI-Planet n'utilise plus Google Analytics.
 
Ce compte ne reçoit pas de MP / This account does not receive PMs.
User avatar
AdminAdmin
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Niveau 14: CI (Calculateur de l'Infini)
Level up: 0.3%
 
Posts: 457
Images: 28
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 11:00
Gender: Not specified
Calculator(s):
MyCalcs profile


Return to Choses relatives à TI-Planet

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

-
Search
-
Social TI-Planet
-
Featured topics
Comparaisons des meilleurs prix pour acheter sa calculatrice !
Aidez la communauté à documenter les révisions matérielles en listant vos calculatrices graphiques !
Phi NumWorks jailbreak
123
-
Donations / Premium
For more contests, prizes, reviews, helping us pay the server and domains...
Donate
Discover the the advantages of a donor account !
JoinRejoignez the donors and/or premium!les donateurs et/ou premium !


Partner and ad
Notre partenaire Jarrety Calculatrices à acheter chez Calcuso
-
Stats.
953 utilisateurs:
>926 invités
>22 membres
>5 robots
Record simultané (sur 6 mois):
6892 utilisateurs (le 07/06/2017)
-
Other interesting websites
Texas Instruments Education
Global | France
 (English / Français)
Banque de programmes TI
ticalc.org
 (English)
La communauté TI-82
tout82.free.fr
 (Français)